postheadericon Results from RNCFR’s third performance

Bareback riding: 1. Tyson Thompson, Bradley, Calif., 82 points on Carr Pro Rodeo’s Big Lights; 2. Mac Erickson, Sundance, Wyo., 81; 3. Casey Colletti, Pueblo, Colo., 78; 4. Troy Vaira, Richey, Mont., 77; 5. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 75; 6. (tie) Bo Casper, Fort Scott, Kan., and Cody DeMers, Kimberly, Idaho, 74. Average leaders: 1. Tyson Thompson, Bradley, Calif., 156 points on two head; 2. Will Lowe, Canyon, Texas, 155; 3. Cody DeMers, Kimberly, Idaho, 154; 4. Casey Colletti, Pueblo, Colo., 153; 5. Bo Casper, Fort Scott, Kan., 149; 6. Ryan Gray, Cheney, Wash., 145; 7. Wyatt Hancock, Taylor, Ariz., 144; 8. Troy Vaira, Richey, Mont., 137

Steer wrestling: 1. Ty Erickson, Helena, Mont., 4.4 seconds; 2. Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 4.6; 3. JBD Davis, Argyle, Texas, 4.8; 4. Tom Lewis, Lehi, Utah, 4.9; 5. Juan Alcazar Jr, Kissimmee, Fla., 5.4; 6. Shane Henderson, Winfield, Kan., 5.6 Average leaders: 1. Clay Cowan, Highmore, S.D., 9.0 seconds on two head; 2. Tom Lewis, Lehi, Utah, 9.1; 3. Shane Henderson, Winfield, Kan., 10.2; 4. Juan Alcazar Jr, Kissimmee, Fla., 10.4; 5. JBD Davis, Argyle, Texas, 10.8; 6. Ethen Thouvenell, Napa, Calif., 18.5; 7. Adam Strahan, Vonfield, Ill., 19.0 8. Clayton Tuchscherer, Dona Ana, N.M., 19.6

Tie-down roping: 1.     Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 8.5 seconds; 2. (tie) Joseph Parsons, Marana, Ariz., and Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 9.0; 4. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 9.2; 5. Brad Hartt, Sebring, Fla., 12.6; 6. Tim Naylor, Hancock, Md., 14.7 Average leaders: 1. Joseph Parsons, Marana, Ariz., 18.4 seconds on two head; 2. Nate Baldwin, Blackfoot, Idaho, 18.6; 3. Blair Burk, Durant, Okla., 19.6; 4. Ryle Smith, Oakdale, Calif., 21.0; 5. Brad Hartt, Sebring, Fla., 21.8; 6. Tim Naylor, Hancock, Md., 30.0; 7. Seth Hall, Albuquerque, N.M., 8.9 on one; 8. Tuf Cooper, Decatur, Texas, 9.0

Saddle bronc riding: 1. Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka, Mont., 81.0 points on Western Rodeos’ Hippy; 2. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 80; 3. (tie) Doug Aldridge, Carthage, Mo., and Ryan MacKenzie, Jordan Valley, Ore., 78; 5. Jess Williams, Paso Robles, Calif., 77; 6. (tie) Justin Browning, Sulphur, La., Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 75, Lyle Welling, Crawford, Neb., 75. Average leaders: 1. Taos Muncy, Corona, N.M., 157 points on two head

2. Jesse Wright, Milford, Utah, 154; 3. Ryan Elshere, Elm Springs, S.D., 153; 4. (tie) Justin Browning, Sulphur, La., and Sam Spreadborough, Snyder, Texas, 150; 6. Doug Aldridge, Carthage, Mo., 135; 7. Cody Wright, Milford, Utah, 82 on one; 8. (tie) Travis Sheets, Hyannis, Neb., and Josh Reynolds, Ekalaka, Mont., 81

Team roping: 1.Cody Graham, Everton, Mo./Jason Thompson, Ozark, Mo., 4.8 seconds; 2. Blaine Linaweaver, Leavenworth, Kan./Jake Twisselman, Santa Margarita, Calif., 5.0; 3. Miles Kobold, Shepherd, Mont./Matt Robertson, Augusta, Mont., 5.2; 4. Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo./Cole Cooper, Grand Junction, Colo., 7.3; 5. Kaden Richard, Roosevelt, Utah/Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 10.3; 6. Nathan McWhorter, Telephone, Texas/York Gill, Memphis, Tenn., 11.1. Average leaders: 1.Tyler Schnaufer, Pueblo, Colo./Cole Cooper, Grand Junction, Colo., 12.3 seconds on two head; 2. Blaine Linaweaver, Leavenworth, Kan./Jake Twisselman, Santa Margarita, Calif., 13.8; 3. Kaden Richard, Roosevelt, Utah/Rhen Richard, Roosevelt, Utah, 15.9; 4. Manny Egusquiza Jr., Madison, Ga./Clint Summers, Lake City, Fla., 17.3; 5. Cody Graham, Everton, Mo./Jason Thompson, Ozark, Mo., 19.8; 6. Nathan McWhorter, Telephone, Texas/York Gill, Memphis, Tenn., 21.0; 7. Preston Billadeau, Parshall, N.D./Jared Bilby, Bridgeport, Neb., 5.1 on one; 8. Miles Kobold, Shepherd, Mont./Matt Robertson, Augusta, Mont., 5.2

Barrel racing: 1. (tie) Sabra O’Quinn, Ocala, Fla., and     Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 15.39 seconds; 3. Theresa Walter, Billings, Mont., 15.52; 4. Nikki Steffes, Vale, S.D., 15.55; 5. Briana Reynolds, Ellsinore, Mo., 15.70; 6. Linda Vick, Hesperia, Calif., 15.75. Average leaders: 1. Brittany Pozzi, Victoria, Texas, 30.82 seconds on two runs; 2. Sabra O’Quinn, Ocala, Fla., 30.92; 3. Nikki Steffes, Vale, S.D., 30.93; 4. Linda Vick, Hesperia, Calif., 31.28; 5. Brenda Mays, Terrebonne, Ore., 31.63; 6. Nancy Hunter, Neola, Utah, 35.85; 7. Theresa Walter, Billings, Mont., 36.17; 8. Jeanne Anderson, White City, Kan., 36.58

Bull riding: 1. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 82 points on Burns Rodeo’s Break Dance; 2. Dustin Hall, Republic, Mo., 77; 3. Sunshine Schwartz, Anoka, Minn., 76; 4. A.J. Hamre, Chico, Calif., 75. Average leaders: 1. Sunshine Schwartz, Anoka, Minn., 157 points on two head; 2. Bobby Welsh, Gillette, Wyo., 82 on one; 3. Dustin Hall, Republic, Mo., 77; 4. A.J. Hamre, Chico, Calif., 75; 5. Paul Coppini, Kuna, Idaho, 68.

Leave a Reply

*

Our Partners

RodeoMediaRelations

4BWebDesign

EverythingCowboy

Photos

twisTEDrodeoPhotos